Become a PC-Canada Insider. Be the first to know! Exclusive Deals - New products - Great promotions. Join our mailing list!
[OldinternalItemEdit]

AddOn Cisco SFP-OC3-MM Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-SR SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$171
  Free Shipping
Ships next business day

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
9 in stock

Part #: SFP-OC3-MM-AO

Price (CAD): $223.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Backordered
Temporarily Out-of-Stock!
  • We accept backorders.
  • Estimated shipping date is 1-2 weeks.
  • Once you place your order, our customer service team will send you an updated ETA. (M-F)
  • A pre-authorization on your credit card will be taken for the full amount upon ordering. You will NOT be charged for any backorder items until they ship.
  • An additional email will be sent once your order ships. This will include courier tracking information.
  • For more information, please check our FAQ

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-OC3-MM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Cisco SFP-OC3-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x OC-3/STM-1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Network Technology:OC-3/STM-1
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:155.52 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.30" (7.62 mm)
Width:0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth:2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - NM-1A-OC3-POM
  • Port Adapter (PAs) - PA-POS-1OC3
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2XOC3-ATM
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-2XOC3-POS
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-4XOC3-ATM
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-4XOC3-POS
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2
  • Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-8XOC3-POS
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Products Features

  • Product Type: SFP
  • Data Transfer Rate: 155.52 Mbps
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1
  • Interface Type: OC-3/STM-1





[ITEM_SLIDER_RECENTLY_VIEWED]

Choose PC-Canada.com for a better shopping experience.

We are committed to understanding the needs of our customers and providing the service and products you need for your continued success.

Products

Over 10,000 products in stock and ready to ship.

Fast Shipping

Same-Day shipping on most orders placed before 3pm EST.

Visa / Master Card

We accept North American Visa and MasterCard only.

Top