Become a PC-Canada Insider. Be the first to know! Exclusive Deals - New products - Great promotions. Join our mailing list!
[OldinternalItemEdit]

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable - 36.09 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x QSFP+ Male Network - Second End: 1 x QSFP+ Male Network - 40 Gbit/s - 1 Pack - TAA Compliant

$300
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: PAN-QSFP-AOC-11M-AO

Price (CAD): $452.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.4 LBS.
like(s)
Backordered
Temporarily Out-of-Stock!
  • We accept backorders.
  • Estimated shipping date is 1-2 weeks.
  • Once you place your order, our customer service team will send you an updated ETA. (M-F)
  • A pre-authorization on your credit card will be taken for the full amount upon ordering. You will NOT be charged for any backorder items until they ship.
  • An additional email will be sent once your order ships. This will include courier tracking information.
  • For more information, please check our FAQ

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

This is an Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-AOC-11M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 15.0m (49.2ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:PAN-QSFP-AOC-11M-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Network Cable
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Length:36.1 ft
Connector on First End:1 x QSFP+ Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x QSFP+ Male Network
Features:Active
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:40 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States
TAA Compliant:Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Products Features

  • Cable Length: 36.09 ft, 36.1 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Connector on First End: QSFP+ Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: QSFP+ Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • TAA Compliant: Yes





[ITEM_SLIDER_RECENTLY_VIEWED]

Choose PC-Canada.com for a better shopping experience.

We are committed to understanding the needs of our customers and providing the service and products you need for your continued success.

Products

Over 10,000 products in stock and ready to ship.

Fast Shipping

Same-Day shipping on most orders placed before 3pm EST.

Visa / Master Card

We accept North American Visa and MasterCard only.

Top