Become a PC-Canada Insider. Be the first to know! Exclusive Deals - New products - Great promotions. Join our mailing list!
[OldinternalItemEdit]

AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - 36.09 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Transceiver - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - 9/125 µm - Yellow - 1 Pack

$5
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: ADD-LC-LC-MB11M9SMF

Price (CAD): $18.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.99 LBS.
like(s)
Backordered
Temporarily Out-of-Stock!
  • We accept backorders.
  • Estimated shipping date is 1-2 weeks.
  • Once you place your order, our customer service team will send you an updated ETA. (M-F)
  • A pre-authorization on your credit card will be taken for the full amount upon ordering. You will NOT be charged for any backorder items until they ship.
  • An additional email will be sent once your order ships. This will include courier tracking information.
  • For more information, please check our FAQ

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

This is a 11m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated mini-boot fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-LC-LC-MB11M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:36.1 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Features:Riser Rated, Booted, Stranded
Device Supported:Network Device, Transceiver
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Products Features

  • Cable Length: 36.09 ft, 36.1 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector on First End: LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic





[ITEM_SLIDER_RECENTLY_VIEWED]

Choose PC-Canada.com for a better shopping experience.

We are committed to understanding the needs of our customers and providing the service and products you need for your continued success.

Products

Over 10,000 products in stock and ready to ship.

Fast Shipping

Same-Day shipping on most orders placed before 3pm EST.

Visa / Master Card

We accept North American Visa and MasterCard only.

Top