Become a PC-Canada Insider. Be the first to know! Exclusive Deals - New products - Great promotions. Join our mailing list!
[OldinternalItemEdit]

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 OC-48 Network - Optical Fiber - 1530 nm - Single-modeOC-48 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

$488
  Free Shipping
Ships next business day

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
82 in stock

Part #: 0061704494-AO

Price (CAD): $633.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Backordered
Temporarily Out-of-Stock!
  • We accept backorders.
  • Estimated shipping date is 1-2 weeks.
  • Once you place your order, our customer service team will send you an updated ETA. (M-F)
  • A pre-authorization on your credit card will be taken for the full amount upon ordering. You will NOT be charged for any backorder items until they ship.
  • An additional email will be sent once your order ships. This will include courier tracking information.
  • For more information, please check our FAQ

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

This Adva® 0061704494 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Adva® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Adva®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:0061704494-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity:1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC OC-48 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:1530 nm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Network Technology:OC-48
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:United States
TAA Compliant:Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Products Features

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-48
  • Network Technology: OC-48
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • TAA Compliant: Yes





[ITEM_SLIDER_RECENTLY_VIEWED]

Choose PC-Canada.com for a better shopping experience.

We are committed to understanding the needs of our customers and providing the service and products you need for your continued success.

Products

Over 10,000 products in stock and ready to ship.

Fast Shipping

Same-Day shipping on most orders placed before 3pm EST.

Visa / Master Card

We accept North American Visa and MasterCard only.

Top [RECAPT_SCRIPT]