Shipping Update During COVID-19 Read More.

Back To School. Back to Business. We're Here To Help!
[OldinternalItemEdit]

AddOn ADVA 61003027 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$230
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 0061003027-AO

Price (CAD): $300.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
In stock
Backordered
Temporarily Out-of-Stock!
  • We accept backorders.
  • Once you place your order, our customer service team will send you an updated ETA. (M-F)
  • A pre-authorization on your credit card will be taken for the full amount upon ordering. You will NOT be charged for any backorder items until they ship.
  • An additional email will be sent once your order ships. This will include courier tracking information.
  • For more information, please check our FAQ
  • Prices on back ordered items are subject to change. If a price increase should occur prior to your item(s) shipping you will be notified and have the right to cancel your order at no charge.

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

This ADVA® 0061003027 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADVA®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:0061003027-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-CWDM
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.40" (10.16 mm)
Width:0.60" (15.24 mm)
Depth:2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Products Features

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber





Choose PC-Canada.com for a better shopping experience.

We are committed to understanding the needs of our customers and providing the service and products you need for your continued success.

Products

Over 10,000 products in stock and ready to ship.

Fast Shipping

Same-Day shipping on most orders placed before 3pm EST.

Visa / Master Card / Google Pay

We accept North American Visa, MasterCard and Google Pay..

Top