Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Transition Networks Ethernet Standalone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL

$140
(E-TBT-FRL-05(SCHT)) Transition Networks  Ethernet Standalone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: E-TBT-FRL-05(SCHT)

Price: $262.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, fast shipping and good sales service. This was my first experience with PC Canada and Will use in the future!
-lachanceppp

Transition Networks Ethernet 10Base-T to 10Base-FL media converter connect 10 Mb/s twisted-pair copper cable to 10 Mb/s fiber-optic cable. This converter is designed to operate in environments where ambient temperatures can rise to as high as 70°C (158°F).

General Information
Manufacturer:Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:E-TBT-FRL-05(SCHT)
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.transition.com
Brand Name:Transition Networks
Product Name:Ethernet Standalone Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Ethernet
Network Technology:10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3" (76.2 mm)
Depth:3.9" (99.1 mm)
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top