Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex - 10Base-FL

(E-TBT-FRL-05(HT)-NA) Transition Networks  Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex - 10Base-FL
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: E-TBT-FRL-05(HT)-NA

Price: $255.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.

Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before. This converter is designed to operate in environments where ambient temperatures can rise to as high as 70°C (158°F).

General Information
Manufacturer:Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:E-TBT-FRL-05(HT)-NA
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.transition.com
Brand Name:Transition Networks
Product Model:E-TBT-FRL-05(HT)
Product Name:Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Ethernet
Network Technology:10Base-T, 10Base-FL
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Wall Mountable
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3" (76.2 mm)
Depth:3.9" (99.1 mm)

E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...