LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Wall-mountable

$392
(E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA) Transition Networks  E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Wall-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA

Price: $503.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

WHat can I say more!? FOund what I was looking for at a great price (and shipped fast!)
-leloupbleu

E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 20 km over single mode fiber.

General Information
Manufacturer:Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)NA
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.transition.com
Brand Name:Transition Networks
Product Model:E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)
Product Name:E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External, Wall Mountable
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3" (76.2 mm)
Depth:4.7" (119.4 mm)
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Rail-mountable

Features:

  • Auto-Negotiation
  • AutoCross
  • Link Pass Through
  • Far End Fault (FEF)
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Pause

Accessories More...


Top