AddOn XFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - 10 - Hot-swappable

(DWDMXFP45.3240AO) AddOn  XFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - 10 - Hot-swappable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: DWDMXFP45.3240AO

Price: $4,776.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Opted out for a purchase from PC Canada vs. Amazon due to their proximity, shipping rates and item price. Did not regret it. The price was the lowest of everyone online and in-store, the item was shipped the same day and arrived pronto. Will be shopping here again.

This Cisco DWDM-XFP-45.32 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1545.32nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-XFP-45.32-40-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:XFP Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-DWDM
Maximum Distance Supported:131233.6 ft (40000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...