AddOn XFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - 10 - Hot-swappable

(DWDMXFP43.7340AO) AddOn  XFP Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - 10 - Hot-swappable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: DWDMXFP43.7340AO

Price: $4,756.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.

This Cisco DWDM-XFP-43.73 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1543.73nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-XFP-43.73-40-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:XFP Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-DWDM
Maximum Distance Supported:131233.6 ft (40000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...