Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

ENET Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP-4692 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1546.92nm 120km DOM Duplex LC Single-mode Connector - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

(DWDMSFP-4692-ENC) ENET Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP-4692 - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1546.92nm 120km DOM Duplex LC Single-mode Connector - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DWDMSFP-4692-ENC

Price: $1,345.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm about to place my 3rd order this site is a hidden gem for canadian shoppers!
-ShopVille

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information
Manufacturer:ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-SFP-4692-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name:ENET
Product Name:1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for SMF 1546.92nm LC Connector
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity:1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-DWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
ENET Cat6 Black 25 Foot Patch Cable with Snagless Molded Boot (UTP) High-Quality Network Patch Cable RJ45 to RJ45 - 25Ft - Lifetime Warranty

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

2
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
ENET Cat6 Gray 25 Foot Non-Booted (No Boot) (UTP) High-Quality Network Patch Cable RJ45 to RJ45 - 25Ft - Lifetime Warranty

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

3
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
ENET Cat6 Black 25 Foot Non-Booted (No Boot) (UTP) High-Quality Network Patch Cable RJ45 to RJ45 - 25Ft - Lifetime Warranty

$9.99

Details

Ships Today




Top