Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

ENET Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-35.82 Compatible 40km 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK 1535.82nm Duplex SC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

(DWDM-XENPAK-35.82-40K-ENC) ENET Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-35.82 Compatible 40km 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK 1535.82nm Duplex SC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DWDM-XENPAK-35.82-40K-ENC

Price: $3,541.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.6 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered parts on the Thursday and they showed up at my door on the Friday. Part functioned exactly as advertised and the price was one of the lowest on the net. Cant ask for any better!
-DennisMorosin

Each DWDM-XENPAK-35.82-40K-ENC transceiver operates at"10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1535.82nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-XENPAK-35.82-40K-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name:ENET
Product Name:Cisco XENPAK Module
Product Type:XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-DWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1

$105.99

Details

Ships Today

2
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
ENET Cat6 Gray 25 Foot Non-Booted (No Boot) (UTP) High-Quality Network Patch Cable RJ45 to RJ45 - 25Ft - Lifetime Warranty

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

3
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
ENET Cat5e Yellow 25 Foot Non-Booted (No Boot) (UTP) High-Quality Network Patch Cable RJ45 to RJ45 - 25Ft - Lifetime Warranty

$8.99

Details

Ships Today



Top