Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Cisco 10GBase DWDM X2 Module - 10GBase-X

$9379
(DWDM-X2-60.61=) Cisco  10GBase DWDM X2 Module - 10GBase-X
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DWDM-X2-60.61=

Price: $17,020.99

  • 90 Warranty
  • 0.88 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!
-KarenMitra

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) X2 pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to offer scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-X2-60.61=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:10GBase DWDM X2 Module
Product Type:X2
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.53" (13.46 mm)
Width:1.42" (36 mm)
Depth:3.58" (91 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Optical Wavelength: 1560.61 nm
  • ITU Channel: 21
  • Cisco Quality Identification (ID)
  • 32 Nontunable ITU 100-GHz Wavelengths
  • Digital Optical Monitoring Capability
Compatibility:
  • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches
  • Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
Warranty
Limited Warranty:90

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $771
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$2,125.20

$1,353.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $739
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$1,973.40

$1,233.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $3,265
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$9,240.00

$5,974.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $590
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$1,577.40

$986.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $830
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Cisco SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
$2,369.40

$1,538.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $549
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$1,518.00

$968.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $1,088
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
Cisco 2 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Clear-channel Data T1/E1 Module - For Data Networking 2 T1/E1 NetworkFast Ethernet
$2,904.00

$1,815.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $561
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$1,518.00

$956.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $2,971
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Cisco 6-Port GE SFP (SX, LH, LX) Interface Card - 6 x SFP (mini-GBIC) 6 x Expansion Slots
$7,920.00

$4,948.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $666
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
Cisco 1 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Clear-channel Data T1/E1 Module - For Voice, Wide Area Network
$1,887.60

$1,221.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $930
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Hot-swappable input/output d...
$2,633.40

$1,702.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $3,839
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Cisco Mesh Interconnection MF Unit - Upgrade - 4 Degrees - For Optical Network, Data Networking 8 MPO Network, 1 USB - Optical Fiber
$10,560.00

$6,720.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $313
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$660.00

$346.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $1,482
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-CSR4 - 62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40
$3,953.40

$2,470.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $1,892
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
$5,280.00

$3,387.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $130
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
$376.20

$245.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $465
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
$1,313.40

$847.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $929
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
$2,633.40

$1,703.99

Details

Ships Today




Top