Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3190 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1531.90nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$1630
(DWDM-SFP-3190-AO) AddOn  Cisco DWDM-SFP-3190 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1531.90nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DWDM-SFP-3190-AO

Price: $2,855.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I always order my paper for my printer there and always receive my order the next days.
-halamiour

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP-3190 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-SFP-3190-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Cisco
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC/PC 1000Base-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-DWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.33" (8.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.22" (56.50 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$69.01

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $277
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$770.65

$493.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.62

$62.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$80.52

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Netgear AXC761 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$66.71

$48.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $235
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$557.00

$321.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $235
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$557.00

$321.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $235
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$557.00

$321.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $235
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$557.00

$321.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $198
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn HP JD114A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$540.60

$342.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $381
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$908.67

$527.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $323
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$770.65

$447.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Netgear AXC761-10000S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$66.71

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $46
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$112.72

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.62

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $172
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn HP QK724A Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$414.08

$241.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $187
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$448.59

$261.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $187
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$448.59

$261.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $284
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403017-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$678.63

$394.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $332
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$793.65

$461.99

Details

Ships Today




Top