Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco 10GBASE-DWDM 1539.98nm XENPAK - 1 x 10GBase-X

(DWDM-XENPAK-38.98=) Cisco  10GBASE-DWDM 1539.98nm XENPAK - 1 x 10GBase-X
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: DWDM-XENPAK-38.98=

Price: $17,020.99

  • 90 Warranty
  • 0.3 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It was a pleasure ordering from PC-Canada. The prices are competitive and shipping was very fast! Will definitely use in the future!

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XENPAK pluggable allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-XENPAK-38.98=
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:DWDM-XENPAK-39.98
Product Name:10GBASE-DWDM 1539.98nm XENPAK
Product Type:XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • ITU Channel: 48
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Cisco quality identification (ID) feature
  • Supports 32 non-tunable ITU 100 GHz wavelengths compatible with the Cisco ONS DWDM channel plan
  • Cisco Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco 7600 series Router
Limited Warranty:90

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...