Cisco 10GBase DWDM X2 Module - 1 x 10GBase-X

(DWDM-X2-39.77=) Cisco  10GBase DWDM X2 Module - 1 x 10GBase-X
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: DWDM-X2-39.77=

Price: $17,020.99

  • 90 Warranty
  • 0.2 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This is my first order on here and everything seems to be looking good. Tracking should be up soon. The price was cheapest in Canada which i was happy for and support answered my question in less than 24 hours. Great service

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) X2 pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to offer scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-X2-39.77=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:DWDM-X2-39.77
Product Name:10GBase DWDM X2 Module
Product Type:X2
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.5" (13.5 mm)
Width:1.4" (36 mm)
Depth:3.6" (91 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1539.77 nm
  • ITU Channel: 47
  • The maximum power consumption per Cisco X2 module is 4W
Limited Warranty:90

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...