Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing 1550.92 nm SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-X

$2876
(DWDM-SFP-5092=) Cisco  Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing 1550.92 nm SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-X
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DWDM-SFP-5092=

Price: $5,036.99

  • 90 Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It is very simple: you get quickly what you ordered at a very competitive price. That's it!
-jmailloux

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-SFP-5092=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing 1550.92 nm SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (8.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.5 mm)
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1550.92 nm
  • Support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid
  • Match for wavelength plan of Cisco 100-GHz ONS product family
Compatibility:

Cisco ME 6500 Series Ethernet Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty:90

Customers also viewed More...


Top