Cisco DWDM-SFP-3898 SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-X

(DWDM-SFP-3898-RF) Cisco  DWDM-SFP-3898 SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-X
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: DWDM-SFP-3898-RF

Price: $3,022.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.

DWDM-SFP-3898 SFP Transceiver is Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module that allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-SFP-3898-RF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:DWDM-SFP-3898
Product Name:DWDM-SFP-3898 SFP Transceiver
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (8.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.5 mm)
Additional Information:
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
  • Wavelength : 1538.98 nm
  • No of ITU Channels : 48

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...