LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-X

$2876
(DWDM-SFP-3504=) Cisco  1000BASE-DWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-X
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DWDM-SFP-3504=

Price: $5,036.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed my order on Friday, and received the headset on Monday. This was exactly what I wanted, and much cheaper than buying the same product on amazon.ca or elsewhere. My new go-to store for electronics.
-ragdol

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-SFP-3504=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:1000BASE-DWDM SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC/PC 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.3" (8.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.5 mm)
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Optical Wavelength: 1535.04nm
  • SFPs typically weight less than 75 grams
Compatibility:

Catalyst 3560 V2 Series Switches

Customers also viewed More...


Top