Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Compatible 1/2/4GBPS SFP - 1 x Fiber Channel

(DSSFPFC4GSWAO) AddOn  Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Compatible 1/2/4GBPS SFP - 1 x Fiber Channel
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]


Price: $74.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, fast shipping and good sales service. This was my first experience with PC Canada and Will use in the future!

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW
Product Name:Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW Compatible 1/2/4GBPS SFP
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:4 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (8.4 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.2 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g

Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel Switching Modules:

  • Cisco DS-X9112 Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-X9124 Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-X9148 Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-C9020-20K9 Switching Module
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...