Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

Axiom CWDM SFP for Cisco - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-X Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet, 4 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X, Fiber Channel

$377
(DSCWDM4G1470-AX) Axiom  CWDM SFP for Cisco - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-X Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet, 4 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X, Fiber Channel
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
6 in stock

Part #: DSCWDM4G1470-AX

Price: $1,123.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison
$1,305.99
$1,241.48

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered a fractal design define s and found PC-Canada had the cheapest prices. I ordered at 2:15 pm and it shipped out the same day, so I am a happy customer.
-thekenman

Axiom CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:DSCWDM4G1470-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Name:CWDM SFP for Cisco
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet, 4 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-X, Fiber Channel
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $217
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Dell - 430-4593 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$865.91

$648.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $53
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 100BASE-BX-U SFP for Transition Networks (Upstream) - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Simplex 100Base-BX-U Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX-U, OC-3/STM-1
$214.80

$161.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX
$91.29

$68.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $194
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$774.62

$580.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $73
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 1000BASE-EX SFP for Allen-Bradley - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-EX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX
$299.38

$225.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $230
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for HP - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$920.96

$690.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $455
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Net Optics - QSFP+-SR4-NO - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$1,807.01

$1,351.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $103
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 16 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$414.83

$311.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $580
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-BX60-U Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX60-U
$2,301.05

$1,720.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $580
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-BX60-D Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX60-D
$2,301.05

$1,720.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $126
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 8Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver for HP (4-Pack) - C8R23A - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"
$506.12

$379.99

Details

Ships Today

12
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP for NetApp - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 1000Base-T Network - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 100/1000Base-T

$90.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $78
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10Gbs Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ for Lenovo - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
$315.49

$237.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $374
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Avago - AFBR-79EQDZ - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$1,484.81

$1,110.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $976
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-UNIV QSFP+ Transceiver for Arista - QSFP-40G-UNIV - For Optical Network, Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber Single-mode, Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - 40"
$3,869.09

$2,892.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $49
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 1000BASE-T iSCSI SFP+ Transceiver for Lenovo - 00WC086 - For Data Networking 1000Base-T - Twisted Pair1
$198.69

$149.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $44
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 8Gb Short Wave SFP+ for Qlogic - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$181.24

$136.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $374
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ for Avago - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$1,484.81

$1,110.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $1,344
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40GE-LR4 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$5,328.38

$3,983.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $72
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 1000BASE-ZX SFP for Allen-Bradley - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX
$295.35

$222.99

Details

Ships Today




Top