Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-T

$183
(DS-SFP-GE-T) Cisco  Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-T
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DS-SFP-GE-T

Price: $344.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Love that the site has product quantities. Order received the next day. Quick, fast, and easy, just the way e-commerce should be.
-Eveall

To allow even more cabling flexibility, the Cisco MDS 9000 Family offers a copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP. Based on the 1000Base-T standard, the Cisco Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP provides cost-effective connectivity for data center applications. The Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP allows a user to use standard Category-5 UTP cabling for Ethernet connectivity.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-SFP-GE-T
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:DS-SFP-GE-T
Product Name:Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Twisted Pair Cable Standard:Category 5
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.54" (13.75 mm)
Width:0.54" (13.75 mm)
Depth:2.67" (67.80 mm)
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco MDS 9000 Family Switching Modules:

  • Cisco DS-X9302-14K9 Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-X9304-SMIP Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-X9308-SMIP Switching Module
  • Cisco DS-C9216i-K9 Switching Module
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $568
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$1,518.00

$949.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $696
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Cisco 1 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Clear-channel Data T1/E1 Module - For Voice, Wide Area Network
$1,887.60

$1,191.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $283
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$759.00

$475.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $771
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$2,125.20

$1,353.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $830
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Cisco SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
$2,369.40

$1,538.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $3,265
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$9,240.00

$5,974.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $2,586
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$5,280.00

$2,693.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $824
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Cisco QSFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber40
$2,230.80

$1,406.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $561
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$1,518.00

$956.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $2,971
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Cisco 6-Port GE SFP (SX, LH, LX) Interface Card - 6 x SFP (mini-GBIC) 6 x Expansion Slots
$7,920.00

$4,948.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $4,663
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$13,200.00

$8,536.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $3,839
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Cisco Mesh Interconnection MF Unit - Upgrade - 4 Degrees - For Optical Network, Data Networking 8 MPO Network, 1 USB - Optical Fiber
$10,560.00

$6,720.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $1,875
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$5,280.00

$3,404.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $1,372
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-CSR4 - 62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40
$3,953.40

$2,580.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $130
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
$376.20

$245.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $465
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
$1,313.40

$847.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $969
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Hot-swappable input/output d...
$2,633.40

$1,663.99

Details

Ships Today



Top