LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Cisco 1510nm CWDM Gigabit Ethernet and 2-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Module - For Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber9/125 µm - Single-mode - 2 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable

$2807
(DS-CWDM-1510=) Cisco  1510nm CWDM Gigabit Ethernet and 2-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Module - For Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber9/125 µm - Single-mode - 2 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DS-CWDM-1510=

Price: $4,914.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

Cisco 1510nm CWDM Gigabit Ethernet and 2-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Module - For Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber9/125 µm - Single-mode - 2 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-CWDM-1510=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:1510nm CWDM Gigabit Ethernet and 2-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:2 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches
  • Cisco MDS 9000 Family Fibre Channel Switching Modules
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top