Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco Fibre Channel SFP+ - For Data Networking - 1 x Fiber Channel8

$1001
(DS-SFP-FC8G-LW) Cisco  Fibre Channel SFP+ - For Data Networking - 1 x Fiber Channel8
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW

Price: $1,862.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui
-ChristineFay777

The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) device for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of product is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:Fibre Channel SFP+
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:8
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Spare Product

Compatibility:

Cisco MDS 9000 Family

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top