LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x Fiber Channel8 Gbit/s

$624
(DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-RF) Cisco  SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x Fiber Channel8 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-RF

Price: $1,094.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

always in stock for what I'm looking for. I expected taking at least 5 days to get my order, but those were in my hands the day after. What a fast delivery!
-lioforever

The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-RF
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Condition:Refurbished
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:8 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (8.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.6 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.5 mm)
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches

Customers also viewed More...


Top