Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x Fiber Channel16 Gbit/s

(DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=) Cisco  16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x Fiber Channel16 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=

Price: $274.99

  • 90 Day Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

We ordered a printer drum and it got here in 3 days from order. We are now ordering some toner!

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to
choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:16 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.3" (8.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.6 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.5 mm)
Compatibility:Cisco MDS 9000 Family Platform
Limited Warranty:90 Day

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...