Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave SFP+ - 1 x Fiber Channel10 Gbit/s

$1916
(DS-SFP-FC10G-LW=) Cisco  10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave SFP+ - 1 x Fiber Channel10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DS-SFP-FC10G-LW=

Price: $3,356.99

  • 90 Day Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I had a confirmation of shipping within 30 minutes of placing my order! That's incredible! On top of that, PC-Canada had the lowest price I could find in Canada. I had to phone PC-Canada within minutes after placing the order (my mistake) and spoke with Stephanie. She was very helpful and polite. What a great company to order from!
-rbab23

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-SFP-FC10G-LW=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Longwave SFP+
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.3" (8.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.6 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.5 mm)
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco MDS 9513 Multilayer Director SAN Switches:

  • DS-X9232-256K9
  • DS-X9248-256K9
Warranty
Limited Warranty:90 Day

Customers also viewed More...


Top