LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Cisco 1590 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x Fiber Channel - 1 GB/s Fibre Channel8 Gbit/s

$5314
(DS-CWDM8G1590=) Cisco  1590 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x Fiber Channel - 1 GB/s Fibre Channel8 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DS-CWDM8G1590=

Price: $9,865.99

  • 90 Day Warranty
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed an order the 23th Dec and received on the 24th Dec. Super service. Great company to do business with.
-SaltFleetCedarWorks

Cisco 1590 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x Fiber Channel - 1 GB/s Fibre Channel8 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-CWDM8G1590=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:1590 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:8 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (8.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.6 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.5 mm)
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
Cisco Switches:
  • DS-C9148-K9
  • DS-X9448-768K9
  • DS-C9250I-K9
  • DS-C9148S-K9
Warranty
Limited Warranty:90 Day

Customers also viewed More...


Top