Cisco 1590 nm CWDM SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-X

(DS-CWDM4G1590=) Cisco  1590 nm CWDM SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-X
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: DS-CWDM4G1590=

Price: $6,863.99

  • 90 Warranty
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

The prices are competitive and shipping was very fast! Will definitely use in the future!

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-CWDM4G1590=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:1590 nm CWDM SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:4 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.3" (8.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.3 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.6 mm)
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1590 nm

Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches

Limited Warranty:90

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...