Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM4G1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$784
(DS-CWDM4G1550-AO) AddOn  Cisco DS-CWDM4G1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DS-CWDM4G1550-AO

Price: $1,348.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!
-KarenMitra

AddOn's DS-CWDM4G1550-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-CWDM4G1550-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:4.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Height:1.2" (30.5 mm)
Width:2.8" (69.9 mm)
Depth:4.8" (120.7 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top