Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco 1470 nm CWDM SFP Module - 1 x Fiber Channel

(DS-CWDM4G1470=) Cisco  1470 nm CWDM SFP Module - 1 x Fiber Channel
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: DS-CWDM4G1470=

Price: $6,598.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, fast shipping and good sales service. This was my first experience with PC Canada and Will use in the future!

The Cisco 1470 nm CWDM SFP Module for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. It gives users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-CWDM4G1470=
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:1470 nm CWDM SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (8.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.3 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.6 mm)
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1470 nm

Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches

Limited Warranty:1 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...