LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1610 Compatible TAA Compliant 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$389
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DS-CWDM-1610-AO

Price: $670.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui
-ChristineFay777

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:DS-CWDM-1610-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Cisco DS-CWDM-1610 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-9134G-1K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-9134G-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9120-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9124-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9134-1K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9134-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9140-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216A-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9216i-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-C9222i-K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9016
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9032-SSM
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9112
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9124
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9148
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9224-96K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-48K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-96K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9302-14K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9304-18K9
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9304-SMIP
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9308-SMIP
  • MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9316-SSNK9
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top