LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

D-Link DMC-300SC Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

$73
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DMC-300SC

Price: $146.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.45 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Item was well reviewed onsite - site was extremely user friendly and shipping was lightning speed - absolutely could not find a thing to complain about... Thank you!
-PaigeT

DMC-300SC converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.

General Information
Manufacturer:D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DMC-300SC
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.dlink.ca
Brand Name:D-Link
Product Model:DMC-300SC
Product Name:DMC-300SC Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Power Description
Input Voltage:7.5 V DC
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Store-and-forward mechanism
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • External AC power adapter
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis
  • Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
  • One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
Compatibility:
  • DMC-1000 Chassis
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3x

Emission (EMI):

  • FCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top