LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

D-Link DEM-432XT-DD SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR 1 10GBase-LR Network Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s

$225
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DEM-432XT-DD

Price: $584.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.18 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

always in stock for what I'm looking for. I expected taking at least 5 days to get my order, but those were in my hands the day after. What a fast delivery!
-lioforever

10GBase-LA Transceiver, DDM, 10K

General Information
Manufacturer:D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DEM-432XT-DD
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.dlink.ca
Brand Name:D-Link
Product Model:DEM-432XT-DD
Product Name:DEM-432XT-DD SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported:32808.40 ft (10000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

D-Link DGS-3620-52P Layer 3 Switch

Customers also viewed More...


Top