LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver for D-Link - DEM-421XT - 1 x 10GBase-SR

$56
(DEM-421XT-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver for D-Link - DEM-421XT - 1 x 10GBase-SR
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
4 in stock

Part #: DEM-421XT-AX

Price: $195.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Love that the site has product quantities. Order received the next day. Quick, fast, and easy, just the way e-commerce should be.
-Eveall

Axiom 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver for D-Link - DEM-421XT - 1 x 10GBase-SR

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:DEM-421XT-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:DEM-421XT-AX
Product Name:DEM-421XT-AX XFP Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBASE-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.33" (8.50 mm)
Width:0.73" (18.50 mm)
Depth:2.80" (71 mm)
Weight (Approximate):38.1 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top