Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver for D-Link - DEM-330R (Upstream) - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1000Base-BX-U - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX-U - 1 Gbit/s"

$65
(DEM-330R-AX) Axiom  1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver for D-Link - DEM-330R (Upstream) - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1000Base-BX-U - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX-U - 1 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: DEM-330R-AX

Price: $228.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!
-KarenMitra

Axiom 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver for D-Link - DEM-330R (Upstream) - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1000Base-BX-U - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX-U - 1 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:DEM-330R-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:DEM-330R-AX
Product Name:DEM-330R-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000BASE-BX-U Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-BX-U
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $68
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T
$281.71

$213.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $145
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-BX10-D Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX10-D
$592.13

$446.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $190
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40G-SR4-S - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - 40"
$782.21

$591.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $231
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Alcatel - QSFP-40G-SR - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - 40"
$950.41

$718.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $214
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$879.30

$664.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $145
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBASE-BX10-U Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBASE-BX10-U
$592.13

$446.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $124
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX
$512.81

$388.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $926
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$3,778.40

$2,851.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $1,726
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP28 Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4
$7,020.75

$5,294.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $165
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-ISR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ISR4
$676.91

$511.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $202
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$824.60

$622.99

Details

Ships Today

12
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4

$510.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $1,471
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 40GBase-IR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-IR4
$5,986.92

$4,515.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $1,041
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-PLRL4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PLRL4
$4,239.25

$3,197.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $734
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions Mode: Single-mode Fiber (SMF) Model: 00D6222-AX (100% IBM Compatible) Data-rate: 40GBASE-LR4 Form-factor: QSFP+ Connector: LC Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10km Compliant Sta...
$2,987.99

$2,253.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $26
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP for Avago - AFBR-57R5AEZ - 1 x Fiber Channel4 Gbit/s
$117.61

$91.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $1,265
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for HP - JG234A - 1 x 10GBase-ER10 Gbit/s
$5,521.97

$4,256.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $1,334
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - QSFP-40GE-LR4 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$5,427.61

$4,093.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $334
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
$1,364.77

$1,030.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 4 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
$175.04

$132.99

Details

Ships Today



Top