Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

D-Link DEM-432XT-DD SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR 1 10GBase-LR Network Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: DEM-432XT-DD

Price: $582.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.18 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Every time I order the price is good and the shipping is very fast, I would recommend PC-CANADA to every one.

10GBase-LA Transceiver, DDM, 10K

General Information
Manufacturer:D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:DEM-432XT-DD
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:D-Link
Product Model:DEM-432XT-DD
Product Name:DEM-432XT-DD SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported:32808.4 ft (10000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s

D-Link DGS-3620-52P Layer 3 Switch

Customers also viewed More...