Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

StarTech.com Cisco console router cable - RJ45 (m) - DB9 (f) - 6 ft - RJ-45 Male Network - DB-9 Female Serial - 6ft - Blue

$12
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
263 in stock

Part #: DB9CONCABL6

Price: $20.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$36.01
$34.99
$31.99
$27.42
$26.99
$23.99
$22.69
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered a fractal design define s and found PC-Canada had the cheapest prices. I ordered at 2:15 pm and it shipped out the same day, so I am a happy customer.
-thekenman

Connect your computer's serial port to the RJ45 console port on your Cisco router. The DB9CONCABL6 6ft Cisco Console Management Cable is designed as a replacement cable for use with several Cisco routers, including the 600, 800, 1600 and 1700 series.

StarTech.com's Cisco Console Management cable is Equivalent to Cisco Part No. CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 and AIR-CONCAB1200 Console Cable for 1130AG, 1200, 1230AG, 1240 Platforms.

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:DB9CONCABL6
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.startech.com
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Cisco Console Router Cable - RJ45 (m) - DB9 (f) - 6 ft
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:DB-9/RJ-45
Cable Length:6 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x 9-pin DB-9 Female Serial
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device, Notebook
Physical Characteristics
Color:Blue
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco Routers:

  • 600 Series
  • 800 Series
  • 1600 Series
  • 1700 Series

Cisco Aironet Series Wireless Access Points:

  • 1130AG
  • 1230AG
  • 1200
  • 1240
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $113
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
StarTech.com 1000 ft Roll of Gray Plenum CMP Cat 6 Solid UTP Bulk Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - 1000 ft - 1 Pack - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Gray
$530.99

$417.99

Details

Ships Today

3
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
StarTech.com 10m Optical Thunderbolt Cable - Male to Male - Thunderbolt - 32.81 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x Male Thunderbolt - 1 x Male Thunderbolt - Nickel Plated Connector - Black

$295.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
StarTech.com 2 Port Panel Mount USB 3.0 Cable - USB A to Motherboard Header Cable F/F - USB for Motherboard - 1.64 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x Type A Female USB - 1 x IDC Female USB - Blue
$31.99

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 16.40 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Networ...
$32.99

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
StarTech.com 8in LFH 59 Male to Dual Female DisplayPort DMS 59 Cable - DMS-59/DisplayPort for Audio/Video Device, Monitor, Graphics Card - 8" - 1 Pack - 1 x DMS-59 Male Video - 2 x DisplayPort Female Digital Audio/Video...
$32.99

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
StarTech.com 10m Active DisplayPort Cable - DP to DP M/M - DisplayPort for Audio/Video Device, Monitor, Projector - 32.81 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video...
$125.99

$84.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
$17.99

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 13.12 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Netwo...
$41.99

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $113
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
StarTech.com 1000 ft Roll of Blue Plenum CMP Cat 6 Solid UTP Bulk Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - 1000ft - 1 Pack - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Blue
$530.99

$417.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 11%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 6.56 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network...
$18.99

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 32.81 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Netw...
$47.99

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 10m - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - Orange
$40.99

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
StarTech.com 3m White Thunderbolt Cable - M/M - Thunderbolt for iMac, MacBook Pro, Storage Drive - 9.84 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x Male Thunderbolt - 1 x Male Thunderbolt - Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - White
$90.99

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 178
StarTech.com 6 ft Cisco Console Rollover Cable - RJ45 M/M - for Modem - 6 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Blue
$13.99

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 189
StarTech.com 1m White Micro USB Cable - A to Micro B - USB for Cellular Phone, Camera, Hard Drive, Tablet PC - 3.28 ft - 1 Pack - 1 x Type A Male USB - 1 x Type B Male Micro USB - Shielding - White
$11.99

$7.99

Details

Ships Today




Top