Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(CWDMXFP153080AO) AddOn  Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: CWDMXFP153080AO

Price: $6,477.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I placed my first order on Friday, I didn't expect it for 4-5 days, but apparently I just received it first thing Monday morning. Amazing super fast service. Stress free service, no hassle at all.

This Cisco compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco
  • 10GBase CWDM XFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-XFP-1530-80-AO
    Manufacturer Website Address:
    Brand Name:AddOn
    Product Model:CWDM-XFP-1530-80-AO
    Product Name:CWDM-XFP-1530-80-AO XFP Module
    Product Type:XFP
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
    Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:10GBase-CWDM
    Maximum Distance Supported:262467.2 ft (80000000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable

    MSA Compliant

    Limited Warranty:Lifetime

    Customers also viewed More...

    Recently Viewed Items More...