LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Axiom CWDM SFP 1610nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Brown for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1610 - 1 x 1000Base-X

$139
(CWDMSFP1610-AX) Axiom  CWDM SFP 1610nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Brown for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1610 - 1 x 1000Base-X
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
6 in stock

Part #: CWDMSFP1610-AX

Price: $461.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

Axiom CWDM SFP 1610nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Brown for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1610 - 1 x 1000Base-X

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDMSFP1610-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:CWDMSFP1610-AX
Product Name:CWDMSFP1610-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:2 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

WaveLength: 1610 nm

Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco - 3825 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE (WS-X4013+10GE)
  • Cisco - 3845 Router
  • Cisco - 7301 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II Plus TS (WS-X4013+TS)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine V-10GE Memory (WS-X4516-10GE)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3850 Series
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (1 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top