Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - CWDM-SFP10G-1470 - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber1470 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - 10"

$1025
(CWDMSFP10G47-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - CWDM-SFP10G-1470 - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber1470 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - 10"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
6 in stock

Part #: CWDMSFP10G47-AX

Price: $2,947.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

Axiom 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - CWDM-SFP10G-1470 - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber1470 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - 10"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDMSFP10G47-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:CWDMSFP10G47-AX
Product Name:CWDMSFP10G47-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBASE-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-CWDM
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.5" (12.5 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.4 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.1 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top