Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - Hot-swappable

$5040
(CWDM-SFP10G-1590=) Cisco  SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - Hot-swappable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CWDM-SFP10G-1590=

Price: $8,819.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I order the Zagg slimbook case for $89, on sale everywhere else at minimum $130. The item had a manufacturing defect. Customer service were quick to contact me and issue me and RMA # for a full r funded return.
-shanepitts

The Cisco® CWDM SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The product set enables the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-SFP10G-1590=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-CWDM
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top