LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Cisco CWDM 1550-nm SFP - 1 x 1000Base-X

$2341
(CWDM-SFP-1550=) Cisco  CWDM 1550-nm SFP - 1 x 1000Base-X
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CWDM-SFP-1550=

Price: $4,251.99

  • 90 Warranty
  • 0.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-SFP-1550=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Name:CWDM 1550-nm SFP
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2.12
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Center wavelength is 1550nm
  • Color: Yellow
  • Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid
  • Compatible with Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0)
  • Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB
Compatibility:
  • Catalyst 2900 series
  • Catalyst 2950 series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco 7300 series Router
  • Cisco 10700 Internet Router
  • MDS 9000
Warranty
Limited Warranty:90

Customers also viewed More...


Top