Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

ENET Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 120km 1000BASE-CWDM CWDM SFP 1490nm Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

(CWDM-SFP-1490-120K-ENC) ENET Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 120km 1000BASE-CWDM CWDM SFP 1490nm Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CWDM-SFP-1490-120K-ENC

Price: $718.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.18 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

Each CWDM-SFP-1490-120K-ENC transceiver operates at"1 Gbps/2G FC over Single-mode fiber at 1490nm with a maximum reach of 120 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-SFP-1490-120K-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name:ENET
Product Name:Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-CWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top