Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco CWDM-OADM4-1 4-Channel OADM Module

$1918
(CWDM-OADM4-1=) Cisco  CWDM-OADM4-1 4-Channel OADM Module
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CWDM-OADM4-1=

Price: $3,361.99

  • 90 Day Warranty
  • 3.02 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Shopped around the internet for what I wanted and PC-Canada was the lowest price. Reasonable shipping and product arrived sooner than expected. Will definitely be shopping here again.
-aMonster

The 4-Channel OADM allows you to add/drop four channels (with different wavelengths) into one direction of an optical ring. The 4-channel OADMs are transparent to the 1300-nm wavelength and includes a 1300-nm/1500-nm filter to mix legacy SONET/SDH/ATM ring installations with CWDM installations on the same optical fiber.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-OADM4-1=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:CWDM-OADM4-1
Product Name:CWDM-OADM4-1 4-Channel OADM Module
Product Type:Expansion Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Lowest optical insertion loss
  • Addition of two 4-channel OADM types for added flexibility
  • CWDM-OADM4-1 4-Channel OADM Module support 1470, 1490, 1510, and 1530 channels
Compatibility:

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty:90 Day

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $976
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Hot-swappable input/output d...
$2,633.40

$1,656.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $2,879
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Cisco Expansion Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network8 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP+
$7,920.00

$5,040.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $3,265
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$9,240.00

$5,974.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $742
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Cisco Expansion POE/POE+ Module for IE-3000-4TC and IE-3000-8TC Switches - 4 x 10/100Base-TX LAN100
$1,980.00

$1,237.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $739
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$1,973.40

$1,233.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $830
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Cisco SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical NetworkOptical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
$2,369.40

$1,538.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $4,665
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Cisco I-Flex 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter - 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T - 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
$13,200.00

$8,534.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $374
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$1,056.00

$681.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $137
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$376.20

$238.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $707
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
Cisco 1 port Multi-flex Trunk Voice/Clear-channel Data T1/E1 Module - For Voice, Wide Area Network
$1,887.60

$1,180.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $2,971
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Cisco 6-Port GE SFP (SX, LH, LX) Interface Card - 6 x SFP (mini-GBIC) 6 x Expansion Slots
$7,920.00

$4,948.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $568
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$1,518.00

$949.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $3,961
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
Cisco Catalyst 4500-X 8 Port 10GE Network Module - 8 x SFP+ 8 x Expansion Slots
$10,560.00

$6,598.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $1,482
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Module for MMF - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-CSR4 - 62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40
$3,953.40

$2,470.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $563
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$1,518.00

$954.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $3,839
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Cisco Mesh Interconnection MF Unit - Upgrade - 4 Degrees - For Optical Network, Data Networking 8 MPO Network, 1 USB - Optical Fiber
$10,560.00

$6,720.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $994
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
$2,633.40

$1,638.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $590
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
$1,577.40

$986.99

Details

Ships Today




Top