LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

ENET Cisco CWDM-XENPAK-1470 Compatible 10GBASE-ER CWDM XENPAK 1470nm 40km - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

(CWDM-XENPAK-1470-40K-ENC) ENET Cisco CWDM-XENPAK-1470 Compatible 10GBASE-ER CWDM XENPAK 1470nm 40km - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CWDM-XENPAK-1470-40K-ENC

Price: $4,353.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.6 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

Each CWDM-XENPAK-1470-40K-ENC transceiver operates at"10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at 1470nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer:ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-XENPAK-1470-40K-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name:ENET
Product Name:Cisco XENPAK Module
Product Type:XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 10GBase-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-CWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top