Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

ENET Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

(CWDM-SFP-1550-ENC) ENET Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CWDM-SFP-1550-ENC

Price: $353.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.18 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I always order my paper for my printer there and always receive my order the next days.
-halamiour

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

General Information
Manufacturer:ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-SFP-1550-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name:ENET
Product Model:CWDM-SFP-1550-ENC
Product Name:CWDM-SFP-1550-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity:1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-CWDM Network LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/10 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode, Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-CWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2.12
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):45.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Standard Warranty: Lifetime Replacement
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 10720-GE-FE-TX
  • 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
  • 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 7300-NSE-150
  • 7304-NPE-G100
  • 7600-ES+20G3C
  • 7600-ES+20G3CXL
  • 7600-ES+40G3C
  • 7600-ES+40G3CXL
  • 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • A9K-2T20GE
  • A9K-40GE-B
  • A9K-40GE-E
  • ASR1002
  • 2921 Integrated Service Router
  • 2951 Integrated Service Router
  • 3825 Integrated Service Router
  • 3845 Integrated Service Router
  • 3925 Integrated Service Router
  • 3945 Integrated Service Router
  • 7201 Integrated Service Router
  • HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • IE-3000-4TC
  • IE-3000-8TC
  • ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME-4924-10GE
  • ME-C3750-24TE-M
  • ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME-C6524GT-8S
  • N7K-M148GS-11
  • N7K-M148GS-11L
  • RSP720-10GE
  • RSP720-3C-GE
  • RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • SM-D-ES2-48
  • SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • SPA-10X1GE
  • SPA-10X1GE-V2
  • SPA-2GE-7304
  • SPA-2X1GE
  • SPA-2X1GE-V2
  • SPA-5X1GE
  • SPA-5X1GE-V2
  • SPA-8X1GE
  • SPA-8X1GE-V2
  • uBR7200-NPE-G2
  • VS-S720-10G-3C
  • VS-S720-10G-3CXL
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP
  • WS-4624-SFP-E
  • WS-4928-10GE
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24TS-S
  • WS-C2960S-48FPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TD-L
  • WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • WS-C2975GS-48PS-L
  • WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560-8PC
  • WS-C3560E-12D
  • WS-C3560E-12SD
  • WS-C3560E-24PD
  • WS-C3560E-24TD
  • WS-C3560E-48PD
  • WS-C3560E-48PDF
  • WS-C3560E-48TD
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C3560V2-24PS
  • WS-C3560V2-24TS
  • WS-C3560V2-48PS
  • WS-C3560V2-48TS
  • WS-C3560X-24P
  • WS-C3560X-24T
  • WS-C3560X-48P
  • WS-C3560X-48PF
  • WS-C3560X-48T
  • WS-C3750-24FS-S
  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-24WFS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750E-24PD
  • WS-C3750E-24TD
  • WS-C3750E-48PD
  • WS-C3750E-48PDF
  • WS-C3750E-48TD
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3750V2-24PS
  • WS-C3750V2-24TS
  • WS-C3750V2-48PS
  • WS-C3750V2-48TS
  • WS-C3750X-24P
  • WS-C3750X-24T
  • WS-C3750X-48P
  • WS-C3750X-48PF
  • WS-C3750X-48T
  • WS-C4948
  • WS-C4948E
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-GE-PISA
  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP720-3B
  • WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • WS-X4013+10GE
  • WS-X4013+TS
  • WS-X45-SUP6-E
  • WS-X45-SUP6L-E
  • WS-X4506-GB-T
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-X4606-X2-E
  • WS-X4908
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • W
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top