LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$248
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CWDM-SFP-1490-AO

Price: $428.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I got exactly what I ordered at a great price and speedy delivery. I really appreciate all the follow-up emails regarding the status of my order. I will definitely order from you guys again.
-GirishSharma

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-SFP-1490-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-CWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2.12 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1490 nm

Compatibility:

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX
  • 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
  • 12000 Series Router - 3GE-GBIC-SC
  • 12000 Series Router - 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1921 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2800 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2921
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3825
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3845
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 7200 Series Router - Cisco 7201
  • 7200 Series Router - NPE-G2
  • 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-150
  • 7300 Series Router - 7304-NPE-G100
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP
  • ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-E
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-20X1GE
  • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • Catalyst 2940 Series - WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TD-L
  • Ca
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top