Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco CWDM 1470-nm SFP - 1 x 1000Base-X

(CWDM-SFP-1470=) Cisco  CWDM 1470-nm SFP - 1 x 1000Base-X
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: CWDM-SFP-1470=

Price: $4,251.99

  • 90 Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered PC memory on Thursday and had it in my hands on Friday. Received all expected email confirmations. I would recommend.

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-SFP-1470=
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:CWDM-SFP-1470=
Product Name:CWDM 1470-nm SFP
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2.12 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Center wavelength is 1470nm
  • Color: Gray
  • Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid
  • Compatible with Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0)
  • Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB
  • Catalyst 2900 series
  • Catalyst 2950 series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Cisco 7300 series Router
  • Cisco 10700 Internet Router
  • MDS 9000
Limited Warranty:90

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...