Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Cisco Dual single-channel 1550nm OADM - 2 x Gigabit Ethernet

$959
(CWDM-OADM1-1550=) Cisco  Dual single-channel 1550nm OADM - 2 x Gigabit Ethernet
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: CWDM-OADM1-1550=

Price: $1,680.99

  • 90 Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I've ordered from PC-Canada several times over the last three years. I love how i can see the real-time stock in each of the warehouses. On my latest order, I received shipment notification 56 minutes after placing my order... now that's efficient. Prices are very good too.
-RonBabcock

This CWDM OADM is passive device that can multiplex/demultiplex or add/drop wavelengths from multiple fibers onto one optical fiber. The OADM connectors are interfaced to the color-matching CWDM GBIC or CWDM SFP transceivers on the equipment side.

Single-wavelength OADM are equipped with two channels traveling different network paths (east and west) to offer redundancy or protection in rings.

General Information
Manufacturer:Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-OADM1-1550=
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name:Cisco
Product Model:CWDM-OADM1-1550=
Product Name:Dual single-channel 1550nm OADM
Product Type:Fiber Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:4 x LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet, 2 x LC Duplex Management
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):680.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Connector Color Code: Yellow
  • Number of Gigabit Ethernet Links (Maximum): 2
  • Network Architecture Options: Ring (point-to-point possible)
  • Connect the network west backbone single-mode fiber-optic cable to the NETWORK WEST connector on the OADM module, and connect the east backbone single-mode fiber-optic cable to the NETWORK EAST connector on the OADM module
Compatibility:

CWDM 2-slot chassis (CWDM-CHASSIS-2)

Warranty
Limited Warranty:90

Accessories More...


Top